Custom Search

Sabtu, 10 Mei 2014

Flextreme FL-10GSFP-LR : SFP Module 10G Single Mode

Flextreme FL-10GSFP-LR  

SFP Module 10G Single Mode



10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber up to 40km.

Description
The SFP+ module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.
The transmitter converts 10Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-SR/LR/ER standard. An open collector compatible Transmit Disable (Tx_Dis) is provided. A logic “1,” or no connection on this pin will disable the laser from transmitting. A logic “0” on this pin provides normal operation. The transmitter has an internal automatic power control loop (APC) to ensure constant optical power output across supply voltage and temperature variations. An open collector compatible Transmit Fault (TFault) is provided. TX_Fault is a module output contact that when high, indicates that the module transmitter has detected a fault condition related to laser operation or safety. The TX_Fault output contact is an open drain/collector and shall be pulled up to the Vcc_Host in the host with a resistor in the range 4.7-10 kΩ. TX_Disable is a module input contact. When TX_Disable is asserted high or left open, the SFP+ module transmitter output shall be turned off. This contact shall be pulled up to VccT with a 4.7 kΩ to 10 kΩ resistor
The receiver converts 10Gbit/s serial optical data into serial PECL/CML electrical data. An open collector compatible Loss of Signal is provided. Rx_LOS when high indicates an optical signal level below that specified in the relevant standard. The Rx_LOS contact is an open drain/collector output and shall be pulled up to Vcc_Host in the host with a resistor in the range 4.7-10 kΩ, or with an active termination. Power supply filtering is recommended for both the transmitter and receiver. The Rx_LOS signal is intended as a preliminary indication to the system in which the SFP+ is installed that the received signal strength is below the specified range. Such an indication typically points to non-installed cables, broken cables, or a disabled, failing or a powered off transmitter at the far end of the cable.
ApplicationRack to rack
Premise
metro
Data Centers
Switches and Routers
FEATURE:
10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/LR/ER
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”
DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
All-metal housing for superior EMI erformance
Low power consumption
Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
RoHS compliant
Model No.
Data Rate
Wavelength/
Light Source
Media
Type
Reach
TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens.
(dBm)
Temp.
( o C)
FL-10GSFP-SR
10G
850nm
MMF
300m
-3
-9.9
0~70
FL-10GSFP-LR
10G
1310nm
SMF
10km



FL-10GSFP-LRM
10G
1310nm
MMF
220m
-2
-6.5
0~70
FL-10GSFP-LH
10G
1310nm
SMF
20km



FL-10GSFP-ER
10G
1550nm
SMF
40km
0
-15.8
0~70
FL-10GSFP-ZR
10G
1550nm
SMF
80km






Harga (Update 10 Mei 2014) : Rp. 23.200.000,-

Belanja Online:
Poskan Komentar

Paling Laris